Regional and country managers

As of March 1, 2012

1)

Interim – until March 31, 2012

North America

Enrique Santacana

 

South America

Sergio Gomes

Canada

Daniel Assandri

 

Argentina

Christian Newton

Mexico

Daniel Galicia

 

Aruba

Ramon Monras

United States (including US Virgin Islands)

Enrique Santacana

 

Barbados

Guillermo Rodriguez

 

Bolivia

Christian Newton

 

 

 

Brazil

Sergio Gomes

 

 

 

Chile

Jose Paiva

 

 

 

Colombia

Ramon Monras

 

 

 

Ecuador

Ramon Monras

 

 

 

El Salvador

Guillermo Rodriguez

 

 

 

Guatemala

Guillermo Rodriguez

 

 

 

Panama

Guillermo Rodriguez

 

 

 

Peru

Enrique D. Rohde

 

 

 

Uruguay

Christian Newton

 

 

 

Venezuela

Ramon Monras

 

 

 

 

 

Mediterranean

Barbara Frei

 

Northern Europe

Trevor Gregory

Algeria

Khaled Torbey

 

Denmark

Claus Madsen

Croatia

Darko Eisenhuth

 

Estonia

Bo Henriksson

France

Pierre St-Arnaud

 

Finland

Tauno Heinola

Greece

Apostolos Petropoulos

 

Ireland

Damien Petticrew

Israel

Ronen Aharon

 

Kazakhstan

Altay Toyganbaev

Italy

Barbara Frei

 

Latvia

Bo Henriksson

Morocco

Rejean Appleby

 

Lithuania

Bo Henriksson

Portugal

Miguel Pernes

 

Norway

Steffen Waal

Serbia

Aleksandar Cosic

 

Russian Federation

Anatoliy Popov

Spain

Carlos Marcos

 

Sweden

Johan Soderstrom

Tunisia

Rejean Appleby

 

United Kingdom

Trevor Gregory

Turkey

Burhan Gundem

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central Europe

Peter Terwiesch

 

India, Middle East and Africa

 

Austria

Franz Chalupecky

 

Frank Duggan

Belgium

Alfons Goos

 

Angola

José Coelho

Bulgaria

Peter Simon

 

Bahrain

Mahmoud Shaban

Czech Republic

Hannu Kasi

 

Bangladesh

Joy-Rajarshi Banerjee

Germany

Peter Terwiesch

 

Botswana

Gift Nkwe

Hungary

Tanja Vainio

 

Congo

Thryphon Mungono

Luxembourg

Alfons Goos

 

Côte d’Ivoire

Magloire Elogne

Netherlands

Alfons Goos

 

Cameroon

Pierre Njigui

Poland

Miroslaw Gryszka

 

Egypt

Naji Jreijiri

Romania

Peter Simon

 

Ethiopia

Nikola Stojanovic

Slovakia

Marcel van der Hoek

 

Gambia

Pierre Njigui

Slovenia

Franz Chalupecky

 

Ghana

Magloire Elogne

Switzerland

Jasmin Staiblin

 

India

Bazmi Husain

Ukraine

Dmytro Zhdanov

 

Jordan

Maroun Zakhour

 

 

 

Kenya

Jose daMatta

North Asia

Claudio Facchin

 

Kuwait

Richard Ledgard

China

Claudio Facchin

 

Lebanon

Maroun Zakhour

Japan

Tony Zeitoun

 

Mauritius

Ajay Vij

Korea

Yun-Sok Han

 

Namibia

Hagen Seiler

Taiwan

Kayee Ding

 

Nigeria

Adedayo Olowoniyi

 

 

 

Oman

Saeed Fahim

South Asia

Haider Rashid

 

Pakistan

Arfeen Khalid

Australia

Axel Kuhr

 

Qatar

Juha Alopaeus

Indonesia

Hendrik Weiler

 

Saudi Arabia

Mahmoud Shaban

Malaysia

Cumhur Girgin1)

 

Senegal

Issa Guisse

New Caledonia

Axel Kuhr

 

South Africa

Carlos Pone

New Zealand

Grant Gillard

 

Tanzania

Michael Otonya

Papua New Guinea

Axel Kuhr

 

Uganda

Norah Kipwola

Philippines

Nitin Desai

 

United Arab Emirates

Giuseppe di Marco

Singapore

Haider Rashid

 

Zambia

Russell Harawa

Thailand

Chaiyot Piyawannarat

 

Zimbabwe

Charles Shamu

Vietnam

Jian Peng Fu

 

 

 

© Copyright 2012 ABB.